Is the U.S. in Breach of the ICJ’s Provisional Measures Order in Alleged Violations of the 1955 Treaty of Amity?
[…] [13] See 31 C.F.R. § 560.530(a)(3)(iii) (“Paragraph (a)(3)(i) of this section does not authorize the exportation or reexportation of the following medicines: non-NSAID analgesics, cholinergics, anticholinergics, opioids, narcotics, benzodiazapenes, and bioactive peptides.”). 

[14] See List of Medical Devices Requiring Specific Authorization (updated Feb. 2, 2017), https://www.treasury.gov/resource-center/sanctions/Programs/Documents/iran_gl_med_supplies.pdf